?

Log in

 
 
08 June 2011 @ 02:43 am
icons 026  
why is it so late

[69] TOTAL
[42] Portal
[09] Chell
[09] Co-op Bots
[02] Companion cube
[02] GLaDOS/turret
[08] Personality Cores
[05] Wheatley
[07] Background/Misc.

[06] Puella Magi Madoka Magica
[03] Homura
[01] Mami
[02] Sayaka

[07] Sucker Punch
[01] Amber
[01] Baby Doll
[01] Blondie
[02] Madam Gorski
[02] Rocket

[03] Misc.
[12] Homestuck Plurk icons





Portal
liiiiiiiicks this game. God, I'm so in love. Some of these aren't my best but I'm very very pleased with the others.

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44




PMMM
The fanart for this series is all so cute ;A;

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8




Sucker Punch
More of this is always on the way. Always.

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8




Miscellaneous
Yeah, not a lot here, move along.

1 2 3 4




Plurk
Hahaha....ha. Ahhh, Homestuck, will I ever be over you?



✰Credit isn't necessary but makes me a happy mushroom. If you want to please credit either myself, kinokohitotsu or the comm, litrichure!
✰Comments aren't necessary either, but quite welcome!
✰Don't hot-link, please and thank you!
✰IF YOU LIKE WHAT YOU SEE, WHY NOT WATCH US?
 
 
 
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: SUCKERPUNCH. i need you to need mepulselines on June 8th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
"GAIN CONTROL OF APERTURE SCIENCE LABORATORIES

DESTROY PLAYSTATION NETWORK"

I snorted.


So loudly.

Also your Sucker Punch icons are beautifullovelygorgeous as always *_*
Soapy: sonja kinski ✂ she is so pretty hngggkinokohitotsu on June 8th, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it ;w; It made me laugh as well >w> AND IT WAS SO TRUE for those few days....

Ah //// Thanks! I'm glad they turned out well ♥
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: KERLI. Like you are walking on airpulselines on June 9th, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
=w= it made most everyone else laugh too, I ALWAYS KNEW GLaDOS WAS A MANIPULATIVE BITCH, I JUST DIDN'T THINK SHE'D GO THAT FAR

(cozy) they're stupendous and I'm saving them.
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: D.GM. feelin' so fly like a G6pulselines on June 9th, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
also I just saw that misc .gif icon and

p-pppft. no words to explain.
Soapy: homestuck ✂ shh only dreams nowkinokohitotsu on June 10th, 2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF damn aperture having fingers in all the pies. ALL OF THEM.

////// y-yay! /)(\

FFFFFFFF yes it is supposed to be that way. ONE OF THOSE WEIRD CONTEXTLESS ICONS u_u
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: KHR. fear is only in our mindspulselines on June 10th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
aaaand that is Wheatley, as I noticed a minute after posting that comment. Excuse my fail.



Those are beautiful icons my love
Soapy: sucker punch ✂ sing me to sleepkinokohitotsu on June 13th, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
Nnnnnnnnnot a prob. Knew what you meant.

Excellent. ♥
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: ART. we're gonna be up all nightpulselines on June 13th, 2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
Derp! Okay <3


... christ I. cannot stop staring at the way those suckerpuch icons are lighted? asdfdpo /SHUTS UP NOW
Soapy: venus versus virus ✂ girls against worldkinokohitotsu on June 14th, 2011 01:29 am (UTC)
alksdjf /// ♥♥♥ I'M REALLY GLAD YOU LIKE THEM ALKSDJF
evil, crazy bitch. d.d.s.: HP. CLICK CLICK BOOMpulselines on June 14th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
LONG THREAD SHORT YOUR ICONS ARE GORGEOUS I WANT TO TOUCH THEM
rainxlikexstars on June 8th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
Heee~

These are all gorgeous bb <3 Babydoll actually looks really prett when you icon her owo /still not a fan of her design though :/
Soapy: pmmm ✂ dear god whatkinokohitotsu on June 8th, 2011 08:02 pm (UTC)
This is a huge compliment coming from you ffff THANK YOU I'm so glad you like them! ;w;
5:20 wake up call: not actually a peanutemmingly on June 8th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
asdfaf /finally gets around to commenting SORRY I'M LATE
Gamzee get out you are too creepy.

/has nothing of use to say ever

Except the art in 3-5 of plurk is gorgeous.
Soapy: dc universe ✂ nightwingkinokohitotsu on June 10th, 2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
askljdf SORRY I'M LATER, we're even
LMAO yeah especially after the update... (unsure)

I know right, I love those images. If you like, I can send them to you? ^ ^

also your icon is the cutest thing.
masked_creator (M_C)masked_creator on June 10th, 2011 09:16 am (UTC)
Yay, Portal icons! <3 Been looking for ones of Wheatley.
Soapy: sucker punch ✂ sing me to sleepkinokohitotsu on June 10th, 2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, well, I'm very glad I could help. (: Hope you like 'em!
Aislynn: Sucker Punch - you have all the weaponsageless_aislynn on June 11th, 2011 03:19 am (UTC)
Ooo, gorgeous Sucker Punch icons! I snagged 2 and 5 and will credit when used! :D ♥!
Soapy: higurashi no naku koroni ✂ o/\okinokohitotsu on June 13th, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! I hope you enjoy them! ♥ :D
Mokyn: crystal chronicleslilweirdomokyn on June 13th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Took a lot of the Portal icons, both for use and just to admire. Will be sure to credit when I use them.
Soapy: katekyo hitman reborn ✂ DRAMATICALLY SIRkinokohitotsu on June 14th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
O-oh! Thank you! ♥ /// I hope they serve you well!
therikkster on June 17th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
Taking one of your plurk icons! Very nice.
Soapy: homestuck ✂ shh only dreams nowkinokohitotsu on June 17th, 2011 07:06 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I hope you enjoy it!
aeirolaeirol on June 21st, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
Took 2 from Portal and 6 from Madoka; thanks!